| Date: | Friday 10 September 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bellanca 8KCAB |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KLG |
| MSN: | 393-78 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Dala-Järna Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident with SE-KLG, a Bellanca 8KCAB, during landing at Dala-Järna Airport, Dalarna County.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-89/99 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 14 December 2024 |
EC-NSJ |
Real Aeroclub de Málaga |
1 |
Málaga-La Axarquía-Leoni Benabu Airport (LEAX) |
 |
w/o |
| Loss of control |