| Date: | Tuesday 7 September 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna U206E |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KLK |
| MSN: | U20601608 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1971 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident with SE-KLK, a Cessna U206E seaplane, on Lake Arvesjaure west of Jokkmokk, Norrbotten County.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-88/99 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK