| Date: | Sunday 4 August 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Pitts S-2B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KOD |
| MSN: | 5141 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Karlstads Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing for departure from runway 18 at Karlstad Airport, aircraft SE-KOD collided with a work vehicle on the runway after about 700 meters of taxi.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-76/91 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK