| Date: | Wednesday 17 July 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bellanca 7ECA |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-KPY |
| MSN: | 1344-80 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hissmofors -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of aircraft SE-KPY flew over Hissmofors in County Z, observing a construction site from about 100–150 meters altitude, when the aircraft suddenly rolled and descended into forested terrain. The aircraft was totally destroyed and the pilot was seriously injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-65/91 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK