Accident Saab 91B SE-KRE, Tuesday 30 June 1992
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 30 June 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91B
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-KRE
MSN: 91-257
Year of manufacture:1954
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Ramsele Airfield -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a normal touchdown of SE-KRE at Ramsele, the nose gear folded back during rollout; the aircraft tipped forward and slid on its nose about 40 m.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-51/92
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK