Accident Gulfstream Aerospace AG-5B SE-KSZ, Wednesday 5 July 1995
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 July 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AA5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream Aerospace AG-5B
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-KSZ
MSN: 10086
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Ljungbyhed -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a type checkout with instructor and student in aircraft SE-KSZ, the aircraft was damaged on takeoff when it yawed off course and left the runway.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-44/95
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK