Accident Saab 91B SE-KYF, Saturday 30 January 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 30 January 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab 91B
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-KYF
MSN: 91249
Year of manufacture:1953
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Halmstad Airport (HAD/ESMT) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with aircraft SE-KYF, a Saab 91B, at Halmstad/F 14 Airport, Halland County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-05/99
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK