| Date: | Wednesday 14 August 2013 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Diamond DA-40D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-LYA |
| MSN: | D4.104 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Göteborg-Säve Airport (GSE/ESGP) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Serious incident at Gothenburg/Säve Airport involving aircraft SE-LYA, a DA 40 D model.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-111/13 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK