Accident Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 SE-SXG, Saturday 3 July 1982
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 July 1982
Time:
Type:Scheibe Bergfalke II/55
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-SXG
MSN: 266
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location: -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Glider SE-SXG, type Scheibe Bergfalke II/55, crashed during landing at Ludvika airfield. The pilot was uninjured while the glider suffered damage to the landing gear attachment and left wing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 43/82
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK