| Date: | Tuesday 16 July 1985 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TAL |
| MSN: | 328 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1961 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Emmaboda -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Glider SE-TAL collided with forest below during approach for landing at Emmaboda airfield, Kalmar county. The pilot sustained minor injuries while the glider was completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 32/85 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK