Accident Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 SE-TAM, Saturday 23 June 1990
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 June 1990
Time:
Type:Scheibe Bergfalke II/55
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TAM
MSN: 329
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Ödestugufältet -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SE-TAM lost more height than expected on approach to Ödestugu; the landing became rushed. The glider rolled over the threshold, yawed left, and hit a parked glider.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 49/90
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

29 April 1967 OY-BRX Flyveklubben Als Padborg (EKPB) w/o