| Date: | Saturday 2 October 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe Bergfalke II/55 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TAY |
| MSN: | 356 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1962 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Viarps Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot, who is a glider instructor, was conducting the first training flight with a student when the glider SE-TAY crashed upon landing at Landskrona-Viarp airfield. Both the pilot and the student were uninjured, while the glider sustained major damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 56/82 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 