| Date: | Tuesday 13 June 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe Bergfalke III |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TEP |
| MSN: | 5590 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1966 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Siljansnäs Airfield (ESVS) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Just before touchdown of glider SE-TEP at Siljansnäs airfield, the left wingtip struck a bush, causing the aircraft to yaw left and crash beside the runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 47/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK