| Date: | Monday 27 July 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Glasflügel H-201 Standard Libelle |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TFU |
| MSN: | 6 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vadjungsed -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an out-landing, glider SE-TFU, a Glasflügel Std Libelle, struck a telephone line about 30 meters before the intended landing area. The aircraft sustained major damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 38/87 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK