| Date: | Saturday 25 June 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe Bergfalke III |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-THL |
| MSN: | 5642 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hallstavik/Lundås Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Hallstavik/Lundås Airfield |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Glider SE-THL, a Bergfalke III, crashed just before landing because its left wingtip struck the right wingtip of parked glider SE-SYM, a Scheibe SF-26, at Hallstavik/Lundås Airfield.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 21/88 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK