Accident SZD-30 Pirat SE-TKK, Friday 8 July 1983
ASN logo

Date:Friday 8 July 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-30 Pirat
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TKK
MSN: B-541
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Brogården -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Glider SE-TKK crashed while attempting an out-landing near Dimbo, west of Tidaholm. It hit tall trees during approach and was destroyed. The pilot was uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 37/83
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK