| Date: | Saturday 30 May 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS1-D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TKL |
| MSN: | 163 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Stavhult -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Glider SE-TKL, a Rolladen-Schneider, crashed during an out-landing in a field at Stavhult after touching down too far into the intended landing area. The aircraft was badly damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 31/87 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 