Accident Schleicher Ka 6 CR SE-TKP, Monday 23 June 1986
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 June 1986
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ask6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher Ka 6 CR
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TKP
MSN: 6616
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location: -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Glider SE-TKP crashed during an out-landing near Medåker, 11 km northwest of Arboga Airfield, Västmanland County. The pilot was uninjured, but the glider was badly damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 31/86
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK