Accident Scheibe Bergfalke IV SE-TLB, Sunday 26 June 1983
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 26 June 1983
Time:
Type:Scheibe Bergfalke IV
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TLB
MSN: 5809
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Druvsta gård -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an out-landing attempt with glider SE-TLB, a Bergfalke IV, about 7.5 km north of Sundbro Airfield, the glider crashed. The pilot was uninjured; the glider sustained significant damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 27/83
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 September 1988 SE-TLB Uppsala-Sundbro Airfield (ESKC)