| Date: | Sunday 20 July 1986 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe Bergfalke IV |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TLK |
| MSN: | 5834 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Skövde Airport (KVB/ESGR) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider SE-TLK crashed during landing after a failed glider launch at Skövde Airport in Skaraborg County. Both occupants were seriously injured, and the glider was completely destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 33/86 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK