Accident Scheibe L-Spatz 55 SE-TNY, Saturday 12 July 1997
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 July 1997
Time:
Type:Scheibe L-Spatz 55
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TNY
MSN: 768
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Hemavans Airfield -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with glider SE-TNY, 3 km west of Hemavan Airport, Västerbotten County (AC).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-44/97
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK