Accident SZD-36A Cobra 15 SE-TOR, Friday 21 May 1982
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 May 1982
Time:
Type:SZD-36A Cobra 15
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TOR
MSN: W-724
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Kolvarp nära Rydaholm -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an attempted out-landing at Kolvarp near Rydaholm, the glider SE-TOR, an SZD-36A Cobra 15, crashed. The pilot was uninjured, but the aircraft sustained significant damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 15/82
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK