Accident Glasflügel Standard Libelle 201B SE-TPO, Saturday 17 April 1982
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 April 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic h201 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glasflügel Standard Libelle 201B
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TPO
MSN: 37
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kolmetorp -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider SE-TPO, a Glasflügel Standard Libelle H201B, crashed while flying near Kolmetorp north of Motala. The pilot was killed and the aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 5/82
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK