Accident Eiri Pik-20B SE-TPY, Monday 11 June 1984
ASN logo

Date:Monday 11 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic pik2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eiri Pik-20B
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TPY
MSN: 20118C
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gravendal -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Glider SE-TPY crashed during an out-landing at Gravendal, Kopparberg County. The pilot was uninjured, but the aircraft sustained extensive damage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 26/84
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK