Accident Scheibe Bergfalke IV SE-TSK, Tuesday 26 May 1987
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 May 1987
Time:
Type:Scheibe Bergfalke IV
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TSK
MSN: 5867
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Borås-Viared Airfield (ESGE) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Glider SE-TSK failed to reach Borås–Viared airfield, landing in brush about 50 m short of the runway and was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 70/87
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

14 May 1983 SE-TSL 0 Vallens Airfield sub