| Date: | Saturday 14 June 2014 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Eiri Pik-20B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TSM |
| MSN: | 20006 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bösslinge -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident at Bösslinge, Uppsala County, involving glider SE-TSM, model PIK-20B, privately operated.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-73/14 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK