Accident Grob G102 Astir CS77 SE-TSY, Wednesday 14 July 1982
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 14 July 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G102 Astir CS77
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TSY
MSN: 1712
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Uppsala-Sundbro Airfield -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider SE-TSY crashed while landing at Uppsala–Sundbro Airfield. The pilot was uninjured, while the glider’s fuselage and landing gear were damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 45/82
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK