Accident Scheibe SF25C SE-TUE, Saturday 29 May 1982
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 29 May 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF25C
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-TUE
MSN: 4223
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Mohed/Söderhamns Airfield -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Motor glider SE-TUE, type SF 25C Falke, crashed after an engine failure on approach to Mohed/Söderhamn Airport. The pilot and two passengers escaped; the aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 9/82
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK