| Date: | Wednesday 17 May 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe SF25D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TUL |
| MSN: | 4670-1D |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Uppsala-Sundbro Airfield (ESKC) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On final approach to Sundbro airfield, the aircraft ballooned during the flare, stalled, and sank through. It impacted the ground in a level attitude.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 27/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 14 May 1987 |
SE-TUL |
|
|
Uppsala-Sundbro Airfield (ESKC) |
 |
sub |