| Date: | Monday 17 July 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hoffmann H-36 Dimona |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TUO |
| MSN: | 3505 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Svegs Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During general flight training at Sveg with aircraft SE-TUO, the aircraft began yawing right after a normal touchdown. The instructor took over but could not keep it straight; the aircraft veered off the runway and the landing gear collapsed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 70/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK