| Date: | Tuesday 20 July 1982 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schleicher Ask21 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TVH |
| MSN: | 21024 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Långtora segelAirfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider SE-TVH crashed during a forced landing near Långtora Glider Airfield after a towplane launch. The pilot and passenger were uninjured, while the glider sustained extensive damage. The towing powered aircraft was undamaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 46/82 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 