| Date: | Saturday 4 July 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus G/81 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TZE |
| MSN: | 281 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Duvhult -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Glider SE-TZE, a Centrair 101AP Pegase, crashed during an out-landing in a field at Duvhult due to a hard landing. The aircraft sustained major damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 29/87 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK