| Date: | Tuesday 19 June 1984 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Schleicher Asw20B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TZH |
| MSN: | 20644 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1984 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rembo -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Glider SE-TZH crashed during an out-landing near Avesta–Rembo Airfield. The pilot sustained minor injuries, and the glider was destroyed. Minor additional damage occurred on site.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 27/84 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK