| Date: | Friday 22 September 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grob G102 Astir CS |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TZK |
| MSN: | 1078 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hemavans Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:In an out-landing on a small field near Hemavan Airport with glider SE-TZK, the pilot could not avoid the right wing striking a power-line pole after touchdown and rollout; the wing was torn off.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 86/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK