| Date: | Sunday 14 May 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grob G103A Twin II Acro |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-TZT |
| MSN: | 3612 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Norrköping-Kungsängen Airport (NRK/ESSP) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of glider SE-TZT was forced by low altitude to make a forced landing in strong crosswind at Norrköping Airport. After touchdown the glider ground-looped and crashed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 29/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK