| Date: | Friday 2 June 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grob G109 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-UAG |
| MSN: | 6046 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Nydala camping NO Umeå Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During an out-landing with motor glider SE-UAG on football fields by Nydala camping, 6 km NE of Umeå Airport, the aircraft struck a 5 m light pole and hit the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 35/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK