| Date: | Sunday 12 March 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe SF25B |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-UAM |
| MSN: | 4641 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1969 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Norbergs Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of SE-UAM was in training, practicing takeoffs and landings at Norberg Airport. With an excessively strong flare, the aircraft stalled and sank through, colliding with the runway nose-low. The student and instructor were uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 17/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK