| Date: | Wednesday 5 June 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Scheibe SF25C |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-UBU |
| MSN: | 44203 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vänge segelflygstråk -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a training flight with a motor glider of type Scheibe SF-25 C, registration SE-UBU, the airspeed became too low on final approach and the aircraft undershot the landing strip at Vänge airfield in Uppsala County (I).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-46/91 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK