| Date: | Saturday 17 September 1983 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bushby Midget Mustang MM-1 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-XCN |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hovby kyrka -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Following engine trouble, aircraft SE-XCN attempted an emergency landing on a pasture 100 meters east of Hovby Church near Lidköping and was completely destroyed. The pilot sustained serious injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 68/83 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK