| Date: | Monday 20 May 2002 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel D113 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-XDA |
| MSN: | 526 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Eskilstuna-Ekeby Airfield (ESSC) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident with aircraft SE-XDA, type Jodel D 113, at Eskilstuna/Ekeby airfield, county D.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-029/02 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK