| Date: | Saturday 29 July 1995 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Murphy Renegade Spirit |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-XNH |
| MSN: | 338-772 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1995 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Motala/Skärstads Airfield -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After takeoff from Motala/Skärstad Airfield, the engine of aircraft SE-XNH stopped during climb at about 200 feet. The pilot performed an emergency landing in a nearby field; the aircraft was damaged upon landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-84/95 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK