| Date: | Sunday 19 March 2000 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lancair 360 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-XRP |
| MSN: | 536-320-283-1056 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1994 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Malmö-Sturup Airport (MMX/ESMS) -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Accident with aircraft SE-XRP, a Neico Lancair 360/2, at Malmö/Sturup Airport, Skåne County (M). Due to fuel exhaustion, the plane landed short of the runway in a waterlogged area and was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | L-017/00 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK