Accident Europa SE-XRX, Friday 29 March 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 29 March 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EUPA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Europa
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-XRX
MSN: 300-1037
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Skövde Airport (KVB/ESGR) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with aircraft SE-XRX, type Europa, at Skövde Airport, Västra Götaland County.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-013/02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK