| Date: | Saturday 1 July 1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Quicksilver MX II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-YEL |
| MSN: | 3983-302 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kyrkheddinge -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:When aircraft SE-YEL was about to land at Bjällerup Airfield, it rolled over and struck the ground. The pilot was seriously injured and the aircraft sustained major damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 51/89 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK