| Date: | Wednesday 17 August 1983 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Quicksilver MX II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | SE-YEV |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Horred -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | SHK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The two-seat ultralight SE-YEV crashed during a forced landing due to loss of rpm near Horred, Halland. The aircraft sustained major damage, but both occupants were uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 55/83 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
SHK