Accident Ikarus C42 SE-YUK, Sunday 7 April 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 7 April 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ikarus C42
Owner/operator:
Registration: SE-YUK
MSN: 9806-6102
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Borås-Viared Airfield (ESGE) -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident with ultralight aircraft SE-YUK, type Ikarus C 42, at Borås/Viared airfield, county O.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: L-015/02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

SHK

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

25 July 1999 SE-YUK Borås-Viared Airfield (ESGE)