Accident Robinson R44 unreg., Saturday 25 October 2025
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 25 October 2025
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Oktyabrsky village Ust-Bolsheretsky District of Kamchatka Krai -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A crashed Robinson R44 helicopter was discovered approximately 11 km from the village Oktyabrsky in the Ust-Bolsheretsky District of Kamchatka Krai.
The helicopter was lying on its left side. The crew and passengers were not present.
Damage to the main rotor and fuselage is observed.
The helicopter had no registration, airworthiness certificate, flight plan or airspace permit.

Sources:

https://t.me/dvtproc/1302

Images: