This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 31 October 2025 |
| Time: | c. 11:09 |
| Type: | Fairchild F-24G Argus |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N19146 |
| MSN: | 2994 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1937 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Eempolder -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Hilversum Airfield (EHHV) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Fairchild F-24G Argus made a precautionary landing in a field in the polder after an engine failure.
Sources:
https://www.gooieneemlander.nl/regio/gooi-en-eemland/vooroorlogs-vliegtuig-maakt-voorzorgslanding-in-bunschoten/101576452.html https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N19146/history/20251031/0949Z/EHHV/L%2052.24364%205.35890 