This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1974 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna A-37B Dragonfly |
| Owner/operator: | Cessna |
| Registration: | 73-1056 |
| MSN: | 43419 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was the first on the FY73 order for Cessna A-37B's. It never made it to the USAF inventory, so presumably was lost on a pre-delivery test flight in late 1974
Sources:
USAF Aerospace Vehicle Inventory History reports