Accident Aviasud Mistral EC-AL4, Sunday 2 November 2025
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 November 2025
Time:15:29 UTC
Type:Aviasud Mistral
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: EC-AL4
MSN: 034
Year of manufacture:1987
Engine model:Rotax R-532
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:0,5 km from Totana Airfield (LETX) -   Spain
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LETX
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Aviasud Mistral crashed shortly after takeoff from Totana Airfield. The pilot died in the crash. The airplane was destroyed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: CIAIAC
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://www.laverdad.es/murcia/totana/muere-piloto-anos-estrellarse-avioneta-finca-totana-20251102171202-nt.html
CIAIAC